fbpx
Soccer Facility 14562 I-45 South, Conroe, Texas 77384
713-231-6712
NEWS   
Twitter
Facebook
Youtube

Schedule, results and standings for the January 2021 edition of the 3v3 Dutch Lions FC Cup are posted below the field map!

Please check back during the 3v3 tournament as results and standings will be updated here (every hour). Please report any errors to the Tournament Director Michiel van de Heijning at m.vandeheijning@hdlfc.com or 713-498-4407.

You can find the rules for the 2020 edition here: 3v3 Tournament Rules – Fall 2020

U7/U8 Gold (2014/2013)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
1 9:00am Dutch Lions FC U7/U8 3 10 The Woodlands Pre-academy Field 1 Toby van den Berg
2 9:30am Dutch Stars 10 0 Dutch Queens Field 1 Toby van den Berg
3 10:00am Dutch Lions FC U7/U8 3 5 Dutch Queens Field 1 David Giron
4 10:30am The Woodlands Pre-academy 3 3 Dutch Stars Field 1 David Giron
5 11:00am Dutch Lions FC U7/U8 0 10 Dutch Stars Field 1 Melissa Giron
6 11:30am Dutch Queens 0 5 The Woodlands Pre-academy Field 1 Melissa Giron
Playoffs
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
7 12:30pm Dutch Stars 10 0 Dutch Lions FC U7/U8 Field 1 Toby van den Berg
8 1:00pm The Woodlands Pre-academy 8 1 Dutch Queens Field 1 Melissa Giron
9 2:00pm Dutch Stars 6 3 The Woodlands Pre-academy Field 1 David Giron

Champions are the Dutch Stars!

Standings U7/U8 Gold (2014/2013)

Ranking U7/U8 Gold GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Dutch Stars 3 7 23 3 20
2 The Woodlands Pre-academy 3 7 18 6 12
3 Dutch Queens 3 3 5 18 -13
4 Dutch Lions FC U7/U8 3 0 6 25 -19

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————–

U9/U10 Gold (2012/2011)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
10 9:00am The Nutmeggers 3 8 Dutch Army Field 2 Melissa Giron
11 9:30am Warriors 7 3 Challenge United 2011 Red Field 2 Melissa Giron
12 10:00am Dutch Army 7 6 Challenge United 2011 Red Field 2 Toby van den Berg
13 10:30am Warriors 7 2 The Nutmeggers Field 2 Toby van den Berg
14 11:00am Challenge United 2011 Red 7 5 The Nutmeggers Field 2 David Giron
15 11:30am Warriors 7 3 Dutch Army Field 2 David Giron
Playoffs
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
16 12:30pm Warriors 3 2 The Nutmeggers Field 2 David Giron
17 1:00pm Dutch Army 7 5 Challenge United 2011 Red Field 2 Toby van den Berg
18 2:00pm Warriors 6 5 Dutch Army Field 2 Melissa Giron

Champions are the Warriors!

Standings U9/U10 Gold (2012/2011)

Ranking U9/U10 Gold GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Warriors 3 9 21 8 13
2 Dutch Army 3 6 18 16 2
3 Challenge United 2011 Red 3 3 16 19 -3
4 The Nutmeggers 3 0 10 22 -12

 

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

U9/U10 Silver (2012/2011)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
19 9:00am Challenge United 2011 White 8 0 Dutch Lions FC U10 Mejia Field 3 David Giron
20 9:30am Wild Bunch 2 6 1 The Woodlands Pre-Academy 2012 Field 3 David Giron
21 10:00am The Woodlands Pre-Academy 2012 0 10 Challenge United 2011 White Field 3 Melissa Giron
21 10:30am Wild Bunch 2 0 3 Dutch Lions FC U10 Mejia Field 3 Melissa Giron
22 11:00am Dutch Lions FC U10 Mejia 2 3 The Woodlands Pre-Academy 2012 Field 3 Toby van den Berg
23 11:30am Wild Bunch 2 0 10 Challenge United 2011 White Field 3 Toby van den Berg
Playoffs
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
24 12:30pm Challenge United 2011 White 6 0 Dutch Lions FC U10 Mejia Field 3 Melissa Giron
25 1:00pm Wild Bunch 2 3 2 The Woodlands Pre-Academy 2012 Field 3 David Giron
26 2:00pm Challenge United 2011 White 10 0 Wild Bunch 2 Field 3 Toby van den Berg

Champions are the Challenge United 2011 White!

Standings U9/U10 Silver (2012/2011)

Ranking U10/U10 Silver GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Challenge United 2011 White 3 9 28 0 28
2 Wild Bunch 2 3 3 6 14 -8
3 The Woodlands Pre-Academy 2012 3 3 4 18 -14
4 Dutch Lions FC U10 Mejia 3 3 5 19 -14

 

U11/U12 Gold (2010/2009)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
27 9:00am Messi’s Messers 10 0 Legends of Dutch Lions Field 4 AJ Emmons
28 9:30am Messi’s Messers 10 1 Thunder FC A Field 4 Sebastian Menendez
29 10:00am Thunder FC A 1 4 Legends of Dutch Lions Field 4 Sebastian Menendez
30 10:30am Thunder FC A 1 6 Messi’s Messers Field 4 Thomas Roling
31 11:00am Legends of Dutch Lions 0 10 Messi’s Messers Field 4 AJ Emmons
32 11:30am Legends of Dutch Lions 5 3 Thunder FC A Field 4 Sebastian Menendez
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
33 12:30pm Messi’s Messers 10 0 Legends of Dutch Lions Field 4 Thomas Roling

Champions are the Messi’s Messers!

Standings U11/U12 Gold (2010/2009)

Ranking U11/U12 Gold GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Messi’s Messers 4 12 40 1 39
2 Legends of Dutch Lions 4 6 10 24 -14
3 Thunder FC A 4 0 4 29 -25

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————–

U11/U12 Silver (2010/2009)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
34 9:00am Challenge United Predator 2 4 Wild Bunch Field 5 Thomas Roling
35 9:30am Challenge United Predator 2 7 Thunder FC B Field 5 AJ Emmons
36 10:00am Thunder FC B 3 6 Wild Bunch Field 5 AJ Emmons
37 10:30am Thunder FC B 5 1 Challenge United Predator Field 5 Sebastian Menendez
38 11:00am Wild Bunch 4 2 Challenge United Predator Field 5 Thomas Roling
39 11:30am Wild Bunch 3 3 Thunder FC B Field 5 AJ Emmons
Playoffs
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
40 12:30pm Wild Bunch 3 4 Thunder FC B Field 5 Sebastian Menendez

Champions are the Thunder FC B!

Standings U11/U12 Silver (2010/2009)

Ranking U11/U12 Silver GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Wild Bunch 4 10 17 10 7
2 Thunder FC B 4 7 18 13 5
3 Challenge United Predator 4 0 7 20 -13

——————————————————————————————————————————————————

U13/U14 Gold (2008/2007) / U15/U16 Gold (2006/2005)
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
41 8:30am Alianza Futbol Academy 6 9 Aztecs Field 6 Sebastian Menendez
42 9:00am Galacticos 8 1 Mexico Juniors Field 6 Sebastian Menendez
43 9:30am Cuarnavaca 4 4 Aztecs Field 6 Thomas Roling
44 10:00am Alianza Futbol Academy 3 10 Galacticos Field 6 Thomas Roling
45 10:30am Cuarnavaca 3 1 Alianza Futbol Academy Field 6 AJ Emmons
46 11:00am Mexico Juniors 3 5 Aztecs Field 6 Sebastian Menendez
47 11:30am Mexico Juniors 4 8 Cuarnavaca Field 6 Thomas Roling
48 12:00pm Aztecs 3 4 Galacticos Field 6 Thomas Roling
49 12:30pm Mexico Juniors 3 7 Alianza Futbol Academy Field 6 AJ Emmons
50 1:00pm Galacticos 10 1 Cuarnavaca Field 6 AJ Emmons
Final U13/U14
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
51 1:30pm Aztecs 7 2 Mexico Juniors Field 6 Thomas Roling
Final U15/U16
Game # Time Home Team Home Score Away Score Away Team Field Referee
52 2:00pm Galacticos 8 2 Cuernavaca Field 6 AJ Emmons

U13/U14 Champions are the Aztecs!

U15/U16 Champions are the Galacticos!



Standings U13/U14 Gold (2008/2007) / U15/U16 Gold (2006/2005)

Ranking U13/U14 & U15/U16 GP PTS GF GA GD
1 Galacticos 4 12 32 8 24
2 Aztecs (U14) 4 7 21 17 4
3 Cuarnavaca 4 7 16 19 -3
4 Alianza Futbol Academy 4 3 17 25 -8
5 Mexico Juniors (U14) 4 0 10 28 -18